Ebay.Co.Uk - Info ebay.co.uk

ebay.co.uk receives about 1,864,000 unique visitors and 17,540,240 (9.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $96,136.83/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $73,592,297.52. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.co.uk is ranked number 146 in the world and 0.3728% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Campbell, CA, 95008, United States and links to network IP address 66.135.211.132. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - ebay.co.uk

Person to person online auction site where you can buy or sell new and used items.
Buy and sell electronics, cars, fashion apparel, collectibles, sporting goods, digital cameras, baby items, coupons, and everything else on eBay, the world's online marketplace
How did ebay.co.uk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ebay.co.uk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,864,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
55,920,000
Daily Pageviews:
17,540,240 (9.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
146 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3728% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 70.9%81.7%9
United States 2.5%0.7%1900
China 2.2%1.8%683
France 1.5%0.9%403
Germany 1.3%0.6%594
Italy 1.2%0.6%399
Japan 1.2%0.5%1221
Ireland 1.2%0.9%46
Spain 1.0%0.7%460
Greece 1.0%0.7%171
Portugal 0.9%0.7%97
India 0.7%0.5%1816
Poland 0.6%0.4%440
Sweden 0.6%0.3%186
Australia 0.5%0.2%564
Denmark 0.5%0.4%124
Bulgaria 0.5%0.4%66

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.co.uk
96.51%76.11%6.990
signin.ebay.co.uk
17.52%2.04%1.03
mesg.ebay.co.uk
11.68%4.87%3.70
pay.ebay.co.uk
11.03%1.26%1.01
my.ebay.co.uk
9.73%2.18%1.98
contact.ebay.co.uk
6.91%0.79%1.01
feedback.ebay.co.uk
6.64%0.76%1.02
payments.ebay.co.uk
6.63%1.47%1.96
vod.ebay.co.uk
5.14%0.58%1.00
stores.ebay.co.uk
4.22%1.73%3.65
offer.ebay.co.uk
3.95%0.97%2.17
k2b-bulk.ebay.co.uk
3.85%2.32%5.35
bulksell.ebay.co.uk
3.66%1.67%4.04
reg.ebay.co.uk
2.94%0.47%1.42
pages.ebay.co.uk
1.51%0.24%1.41
gslblui.ebay.co.uk
1.50%0.33%1.96
ocsnext.ebay.co.uk
1.10%0.33%2.6
res.ebay.co.uk
0.95%0.12%1.1
ofr.ebay.co.uk
0.80%0.28%3.1
k2b-print.ebay.co.uk
0.57%0.07%1.0
cgi.ebay.co.uk
0.49%0.06%1.1
sellerstandards.ebay.co.uk
0.47%0.05%1.0
fyp.ebay.co.uk
0.47%0.16%3.0
invoice.ebay.co.uk
0.47%0.10%1.8
cgi3.ebay.co.uk
0.44%0.09%1.8
sellercentre.ebay.co.uk
0.40%0.08%1.7
community.ebay.co.uk
0.38%0.11%2.6
cgi6.ebay.co.uk
0.33%0.10%2.6
previewitem.ebay.co.uk
0.28%0.06%1.9
pls.ebay.co.uk
0.21%0.08%3.5
OTHER
0%0.53%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ebay.co.uk
Domain:
  ebay.co.uk
Rank:
  1,047
Organic Keywords:
  12,109,688
Organic Traffic:
  2,222,831
Organic Cost:
  $761,595.00
Adwords Keywords:
  6,848
Adwords Traffic:
  4,302
Adwords Cost:
  $2,145.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  90
Page Authority:
  70
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
50,750
Total Backlinks:
  21,138,520
Follow Links:
  13,044,877
Nofollow Links:
  8,093,643
Referring Domains:
  80,005
Referring IPs:
  65,706

How socially engaged is ebay.co.uk?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  481
Stumbles:
  11,501
Buffer:
  717
Pins:
  3

How much ebay.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$96,136.83
Monthly Revenue:
$2,884,104.90
Yearly Revenue:
$35,089,942.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 14,330,376$89,278.24
United States 122,782$1,408.31
China 315,724$975.59
Ireland 157,862$783.00
France 157,862$741.95
Germany 105,241$508.32
Italy 105,241$367.29
Japan 87,701$280.64
Sweden 52,621$279.94
Denmark 70,161$269.42
Portugal 122,782$267.66
Australia 35,080$264.16
Greece 122,782$221.01
India 87,701$140.32
Spain 122,782$136.29
Poland 70,161$126.99
Bulgaria 70,161$87.70

How much money do ebay.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$15,736.58
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$472,097.26
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,743,850.01
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,684,709
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
80,541,274
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
979,918,834
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 2,292,860$14,284.52
Ireland 61,566$305.37
United States 22,101$253.50
Germany 30,520$147.41
China 41,044$126.83
Greece 47,885$86.19
France 17,365$81.61
Sweden 14,734$78.38
Denmark 17,540$67.35
Italy 17,891$62.44
Portugal 25,784$56.21
Australia 7,016$52.83
Poland 23,153$41.91
India 24,556$39.29
Spain 23,329$25.89
Bulgaria 14,734$18.42
Japan 2,631$8.42

How much is ebay.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
$73,592,297.52

Where is ebay.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.135.211.132
ASN:
AS11643 
ISP:
eBay, Inc 
Server Location:
Campbell
CA
95008
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.135.211.132

How fast does ebay.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(1980 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/41mvwryey24rjl04u0hopdeexy5.js
https://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/u3mjvbupvy4y5jin3tmjts2liqd.js
https://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/4xadfdpuae5ezcucz3gyxa5snag.js
https://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/35n5oaub1m5tdeg1jnz1xkrswmn.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/klqr5wcxay4vplv0dqofevlawe5.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://ebay.co.uk/
https://www.ebay.co.uk/
https://m.ebay.co.uk/?_mwBanner=1

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 105.4KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn.roma.ebay.com/assets/fcd07073-3c3d-4486-a0c1-7e6814acab6d720927.jpg could save 98KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://ir.ebaystatic.com/pictures/aw/mobile/mobileWeb/po***r_categories/spr/3-w188x178_q50-v1.jpg could save 3.4KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.roma.ebay.com/assets/3689a223-8783-46f8-bf67-494a8bd2e3c0209281.jpg could save 2KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://rtm.ebaystatic.com/1000/RTMS/Image/s1.gif could save 1KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing https://rtm.ebaystatic.com/1000/RTMS/Image/s1.gif could save 1KiB (93% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 45% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.roma.ebay.com/assets/3689a223-8783-46f8-bf67-494a8bd2e3c0209281.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.roma.ebay.com/assets/fcd07073-3c3d-4486-a0c1-7e6814acab6d720927.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://secureinclude.ebaystatic.com/js/v/us/pulsar.js (10.4 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="gh-skipTo" href="#mainContent" class="gh-hdn">Skip to main content</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="gh-mlogo" href="https://m.ebay.co.uk" class="ghspr gh-eBayLogo">eBay</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://pages.…b-beacons.html">Cookies</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ebay.co.uk supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: pages.ebay.com
Organization: eBay, Inc., OU=Site Operations 2017
Location: San Jose, California, US
Issuer: Symantec Class 3 Secure Server CA - G4
Valid from: Jun 21 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jun 22 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: Symantec Class 3 Secure Server CA - G4
Organization: Symantec Corporation, OU=Symantec Trust Network
Location: US
Issuer: VeriSign Class 3 Public Primary Certification Authority - G5
Valid from: Oct 31 00:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 30 23:59:59 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ebay.co.uk supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Shopping/Auctions

What sites are related to ebay.co.uk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
X-EBAY-C-REQUEST-ID: ri=mBJZnCsS1m3o,rci=KVpJ%2FevKGsglse5O
Location: https://www.ebay.co.uk/
Content-Length: 0
Server: ebay server
X-EdgeConnect-MidMile-RTT: 1
X-EdgeConnect-Origin-MEX-Latency: 66
X-EdgeConnect-Cache-Status: 0
Date: Fri, 17 Nov 2017 02:21:15 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: ebay=%5Esbf%3D%23%5E;Domain=.ebay.co.uk;Path=/
Set-Cookie: dp1=bbl/US5dd0ae9b^;Domain=.ebay.co.uk;Expires=Sun, 17-Nov-2019 02:21:15 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: s=CgAD4ACBaD5kbYzdjN2I2ZjcxNWYwYWE0NjkxZTc0MTI5ZmZkZWRhNziD19eV;Domain=.ebay.co.uk;Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: nonsession=CgADLAAFaDk6jMQDKACBjdEkbYzdjN2I2ZjcxNWYwYWE0NjkxZTc0MTI5ZmZkZWRhNzjNMrWy;Domain=.ebay.co.uk;Expires=Sat, 17-Nov-2018 02:21:15 GMT;Path=/
HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
X-EBAY-C-REQUEST-ID: ri=r5DE4rDt7y3B,rci=4CpV8td2LwauAra2
RlogId: t6e%60cckjkb9%3Fjqpccbgmijf%2875%3A6%3E43-15fc7c7b863-0x11a
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Location: http://pages.ebay.com/messages/UK_page_not_responding.html?RlogId=t6e%60cckjkb9%3Fjqpccbgmijf%2875%3A6%3E43-15fc7c7b863-0x11a
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-US
Content-Length: 0
Server: ebay server
X-EdgeConnect-MidMile-RTT: 1
X-EdgeConnect-Origin-MEX-Latency: 206
X-EdgeConnect-Cache-Status: 0
Date: Fri, 17 Nov 2017 02:21:15 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=01D3050CAEB039D7183C044B797718C5; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ebay=%5Esbf%3D%23%5E;Domain=.ebay.co.uk;Path=/
Set-Cookie: dp1=bu1p/QEBfX0BAX19AQA**5bef7b1b^bl/US5dd0ae9b^;Domain=.ebay.co.uk;Expires=Sun, 17-Nov-2019 02:21:15 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: s=CgAD4ACBaD5kbYzdjN2I4NTUxNWYwYWE0MTRlNzFkODg5ZmZlMmQ3ZGQwCbH8;Domain=.ebay.co.uk;Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: nonsession=CgADLAAFaDk6jMQDKACBjdEkbYzdjN2I4NTUxNWYwYWE0MTRlNzFkODg5ZmZlMmQ3ZGR+7NPb;Domain=.ebay.co.uk;Expires=Sat, 17-Nov-2018 02:21:15 GMT;Path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
ETag: a71c471490409fc081c9736b7f088e33
Last-Modified: Thu, 17 Nov 2017 01:39:03 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 4562
Date: Fri, 17 Nov 2017 02:21:16 GMT
Connection: keep-alive

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3588
TXT 3588
TXT 3588
TXT 3588
MX lore.ebay.com 888
MX gort.ebay.com 888
MX data.ebay.com 888
A 66.135.211.132 1788
A 66.135.201.153 1788
A 66.211.181.235 1788
A 66.211.185.77 1788
A 66.211.181.20 1788
SOA 3588
Mname ns1.p47.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.ebay.com
Serial Number 2013106434
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS a3.verisigndns.com 3588
NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 3588
NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 3588
NS a2.verisigndns.com 3588
NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 3588
NS a1.verisigndns.com 3588
NS ns4.p47.dynect.net 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
ebay.co.uk

Registrant:
ebay International AG

Registrant type:
Unknown

Registrant's address:
Helvetiastrasse 15/17
Bern
CH
CH-3005
Switzerland

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address against a 3rd party data source on 12-Jan-2016

Registrar:
Markmonitor Inc. t/a MarkMonitor Inc. [Tag = MARKMONITOR]
URL: http://www.markmonitor.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: 14-Sep-1998
Expiry date: 14-Sep-2018
Last updated: 13-Aug-2017

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
a1.verisigndns.com
a2.verisigndns.com
a3.verisigndns.com
ns1.p47.dynect.net
ns2.p47.dynect.net
ns3.p47.dynect.net
ns4.p47.dynect.net

WHOIS lookup made at 02:21:22 17-Nov-2017

--
This WHOIS information is provided for free by Nominet UK the central registry
for .uk domain names. This information and the .uk WHOIS are:

Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2017.

You may not access the .uk WHOIS or use any data from it except as permitted
by the terms of use available in full at http://www.nominet.uk/whoisterms,
which includes restrictions on: (A) use of the data for advertising, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or all of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and may lag behind the
register. Access may be withdrawn or restricted at any time.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebay.co.uk widget